Customer Reviews Best price Guarantee
Check our NEW PRICE for Vietnam Visa on arrival

Vietnam visa requirement for Moroccan

Morocco

Do citizens of Morocco need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, Visa is required for citizen of Morocco to visit Vietnam for any purposes from visiting friends and families to going on a business trip or taking leisure vacation.

How many ways could citizens of Morocco apply for a visa to Vietnam?

As citizen of Morocco, whether you are living in Morocco or currently traveling in one other country outside Morocco, you can also follow these instructions to obtain a Visa to Vietnam.

If you hold passport of Morocco, you have two options to apply for a Vietnam visa

1. Apply Vietnam Visa Online for the approval letter to pick up the Visa at Vietnam airport (Vietnam visa on arrival).

This method is very convenient, fast, reasonable and secure. You just stay at home, access the Internet, apply Online and it is done in couple of minutes!

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Immigration Department in Vietnam

- Processing time: 1 – 3 working days

- Secure 100%

- No original passport send-off

HOW TO APPLY VIETNAM VISA ONLINE AND GET THE VISA UPON ARRIVAL?

We are pleased to inform that Morocco is listed in the special nation list of the Vietnam Immigration Department. It takes more time for Vietnam Immigration Department to check carefully and process visa.

To apply Vietnam visa online and get the visa upon arrival, please send us some important documents to the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , including:

- Passport scan (personal informative page)

-Date of arrival and exit

-Purpose to enter Vietnam: business invitation letter or booking tour voucher of travel agency in Vietnam

-Flight return ticket reservation

-Hotel booking reservation or staying address in Vietnam

> You can also click here to fill the Vietnam visa application form and proceed the payment online. And send the required documents to us by email after that.

The cost for Vietnam visa on arrival includes:

- Visa service fee (we charge you for the service fee) and,

- Visa stamping fee (paid to custom officers at airports when you arrive Vietnam)

>> Click here to learn more about the Vietnam Visa fee apply for citizen of Morocco

After submitting your Visa Application, what you do is:

- Wait for 1 or 3 working days (normal service) to get your Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department via email.

- Print the visa approval letter out together with the Vietnamese Visa application form (You may download it here)

- Get your visa stamped at “Visa landing Counter” at the airport before you come to the stamp check-in counter by presenting the Visa approval letter, the original passport (with at least 06-months validity), 02 passport-sized photos, Vietnamese Visa application form (already filled out), and stamping fee to the Immigration Officer.

Note that: Visa on arrival works for air travel only. And it is available in 4 international airports in Vietnam, including Noi Bai airport (Ha Noi city), Tan Son Nhat airport (Ho Chi Minh City city), Cam Ranh airport (Nha Trang city) and Da Nang airport (Da Nang city).

2. Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassy

Citizens of Morocco can also come to an embassy or consulate of Vietnam in Vatican City or in any country in the world to apply the Visa. You may click here to find the address of Vietnam embassy near your place.

The following documents are required for each visa application:

- The Vietnam visa code (If required)

- Original Passport (with at least 06-months validity)

-One completed application form for a Vietnam visa (Contact the embassy or consulate for this form)

-One passport size photo of 4×6 cm (attached to the application)

-Visa stamping fee fees

* Sometimes Flight return ticket and Hotel booking reservation or tour itinerary are required. Please check this information with the embassy or consulate to know further information.

How to apply a Vietnam Visa code?

If the embassy or consulate of Vietnam need the Vietnam visa code, you could apply with us. We can help you with the visa approval letter with the visa code.

To apply the Vietnam visa code, please click here to apply online, choose embassy Visa and Apply. You will get the Visa approval letter after 1 or 3 working days. You can use the Visa letter to get the visa at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam which you choose before.

Documents required for Vietnam visa code:

- Passport scan (personal informative page)

-Date of arrival and exit

-Purpose to enter Vietnam: business invitation letter or booking tour voucher of travel agency in Vietnam

-Flight return ticket reservation (if any)

-Hotel booking reservation or staying address in Vietnam

Support Center

Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hotline:+84.932-654-010 - Yahoo Chat:Visavietnew - Skype:VisaViet

Support via Viber / Line / WhatsApp / WeChat / Telegram / Kakao Talk / BeeTalk / Zalo: +84.932-654-010

Support Online 24 hours a day, 7 days a week (including Saturday, Sunday and Public Holidays)