Dear Valued Customers, Our website is under maintenance and it may make you feel uncomfortable. For your better experience, please visit https://vietnamvisa.

Overview about Vietnam visa policy Vietnam visa policy has been improved in the past few years to promote the development of tourism industry. The number of international tourists to Vietnam is growing steadily.

All visitors travel to Phu Quoc Island can stay in the island up to 30 days without a visa. Visitor who want to stay for 30 days visa-free in Phu Quoc island are required to stay within the island for maximum 30 days then exit to for home country or another countries.

From 01 Feb, 2019, Vietnam Immigration Department has added more 35 countries to the Vietnam e-visa program, including Hong Kong (China) and Macau (China). But until now the Vietnam e-visa system is just updated for old version of Hong Kong passport – passport number starts with letter “K”.

The waiting time at Vietnam airports for visa on arrival depends much on the numbers of arrivals and time of arrival. Some airports are very busy during peak hours and some are less busy, let take a look on waiting time comparison chart below: Airport (Busy Score) Wait time (Average) Peak hours Ho Chi Minh

From 01 Feb, 2019, Citizens of Hong Kong can apply for Vietnam eVisa online. Below is everything you need to know about Vietnam eVisa for citizens of Hong Kong (China).

The E-visa Vietnam program allows foreign citizens of 80 eligible countries that hold a passport valid for at least two (2) months after arrival to Vietnam, to travel to and within the Socialist Republic of Vietnam for up to 30 consecutive days. It is electronically issued; a single entry visa that must be requested at

On 03 May, 2018, The prime minister Nguyen Xuan Phuc is decided to extend the visa waivers program for visitors from the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Italy and Spain for 3 more years. Thus, visitors from 5 Western European countries (including: United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain and Germany) are exempted from Vietnam visa for more 3 year, until

Starting from 11 Aug, 2017, Chilean holders of ordinary passports will not need to apply for a visa when traveling to Vietnam if the staying is shorter than 90 days. Condition to get Free Vietnam Visa of 90 days for Chilean passport holders: – The passport is valid at least six months from the entry

Vietnam government has decided to extend visa waivers program for visitors from the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Italy and Spain. This information was announced by the Minister, Chairman of the Government Office Mai Tien Dung announced at the meeting on 03 June, 2017.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ...